Passaic County  »  07014  »  Entin Rd  »  1 Entin Rd

1 Entin Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

1 Entin Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Entin Road, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Entin Road, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 61.03
Lot 41
Qualifier
Neighborhood Delawanna

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Entin Road, Clifton

Sale date 10/27/2021
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $90,311

Lot & Building Information for 1 Entin Road, Clifton

Building sqft 25,002
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.066
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Entin Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 1 Entin Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Entin Road, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 1 Entin Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1 Entin Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 has a total of 25,002 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Entin Road, Clifton, NJ 07014?

1 Entin Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,473,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Entin Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Entin Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2021 $5,000,000
01/30/2018 $1
06/18/2007 $2,750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Entin Road, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Entin Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2021 - D
11/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2021 - D
11/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2021 - D
11/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/18/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Entin Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Entin Road, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $90,311
Market value $1,473,500

Assessment History for 1 Entin Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Entin Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,473,500 $1,473,500 6.129 $90,311 +3.25%
2024 $1,473,500 $1,473,500 5.936 $87,467 +2.45%
2023 $1,473,500 $1,473,500 5.794 $85,375 +1.47%
2022 $1,473,500 $1,473,500 5.71 $84,137 +4.29%
2021 $1,473,500 $1,473,500 5.475 $80,674 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,975
Median age 37.8
Average household income $154,919
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 1,916
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Entin Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Entin Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Entin Road, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 1 Entin Road, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
345 Allwood Rd, Clifton 11,144 08/13/2021 $74,700,000
22 Claverack Rd, Clifton 10/31/2012
850 Route 3, Clifton 130,599 08/13/2021 $74,700,000
20 Claverack Rd, Clifton 5,120 01/15/2013
105 Sherwood St, Clifton 2,385 11/02/2020 $580,000