Somerset County  »  08528  »  Route 27  »  4589-4591 Route 27

4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528 Property Information

4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston
Zip code 08528
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 3
Lot 5.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston

Sale date 11/29/2018
Sale price $1
Current property tax $43,776

Lot & Building Information for 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston

Building sqft 16,616
Building class Store
Acreage 2.489
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston

• • Improvements for 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston

How many square feet does 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528 has a total of 16,616 square feet.

What is the market value of 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528?

The current market value is $2,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2018 $1
02/01/2012 $1,700,000
11/30/2006 $3,002,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/29/2018 - D
03/19/2019 - R
11/29/2018 - D
12/13/2018 - R
06/27/2017 - D
07/11/2017 - R
02/01/2012 - D
02/03/2012 - R
11/30/2006 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,952
Current property tax $43,776
Market value $2,400,000

Assessment History for 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 1.748 $41,952 +6.94%
2023 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 1.868 $39,228 -5.18%
2022 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 1.97 $41,370 -8.16%
2021 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 2.145 $45,045 -2.37%
2020 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 2.197 $46,137 -1.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 331
Median age 68
Average household income $95,335
Family households 33.2%
Occupied housing units 211
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 S Middlebush Rd, Somerset 12/18/2005 $240,210
8 Jeremy CT, Somerset 4,467 11/15/2013 $768,500
7 Jeremy CT, Somerset 4,017 11/12/2014 $735,000
3 Buell St, Somerset 5,533 09/03/2021 $976,000
4597 Route 27, Kingston 1,568 12/09/2022 $370,000
10 Jeremy CT, Somerset 3,436 08/07/2015 $640,000
118 Bunker Hill Rd, Franklin Twp 2,357 03/22/2005 $1
5 Buell St, Somerset 3,780 10/02/2020 $500
3 Jeremy CT, Somerset 3,559 12/02/2013 $685,000