Somerset County  »  08528  »  Route 27  »  4597 Route 27

4597 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528 Property Information

4597 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4597 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4597 Route 27, Kingston
Zip code 08528
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 3
Lot 21.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 4597 Route 27, Kingston

Sale date 12/09/2022
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,114

Lot & Building Information for 4597 Route 27, Kingston

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.176
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4597 Route 27, Kingston

• • Improvements for 4597 Route 27, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4597 Route 27, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 4597 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 4597 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528 has a total of 1,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4597 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528?

4597 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $390,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4597 Route 27, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4597 Route 27, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2022 $370,000
07/26/2007 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4597 Route 27, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4597 Route 27, Kingston

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/09/2022 - D
07/26/2007 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4597 Route 27, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 4597 Route 27, Kingston, NJ 08528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,817
Current property tax $7,114
Market value $390,000

Assessment History for 4597 Route 27, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4597 Route 27, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $390,000 $390,000 1.748 $6,817 -6.42%
2023 $390,000 $390,000 1.868 $7,285 -5.18%
2022 $390,000 $390,000 1.97 $7,683 -8.16%
2021 $390,000 $390,000 2.145 $8,366 -2.37%
2020 $390,000 $390,000 2.197 $8,568 -1.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 331
Median age 68
Average household income $95,335
Family households 33.2%
Occupied housing units 211
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4597 Route 27, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4597 Route 27, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4597 Route 27, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 4597 Route 27, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 S Middlebush Rd, Somerset 12/18/2005 $240,210
8 Jeremy CT, Somerset 4,467 11/15/2013 $768,500
7 Jeremy CT, Somerset 4,017 11/12/2014 $735,000
3 Buell St, Somerset 5,533 09/03/2021 $976,000
6 Jeremy CT, Somerset 3,713 11/20/2013 $645,000
10 Jeremy CT, Somerset 3,436 08/07/2015 $640,000
4589-4591 Route 27, Kingston 16,616 11/29/2018 $1
118 Bunker Hill Rd, Franklin Twp 2,357 03/22/2005 $1
5 Buell St, Somerset 3,780 10/02/2020 $500