Suffolk County  »  11703  »  Jacqueline Way  »  76 Jacqueline Way

38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, NY 11703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, NY 11703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon
Zip code 11703
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 89.1-1-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

Sale date 02/24/2016
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,052

Lot & Building Information for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

Building sqft 1,240
Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 0.033
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

• • Improvements for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, NY 11703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Living Accomodations (410) located at 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, NY 11703 has a total of 1,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $258.

What is the year built & the current market value of 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, NY 11703?

38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, NY 11703 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $306,780.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2016 $320,000
06/08/2007 $349,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2016 - D
03/07/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/08/2007 - D
06/21/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, NY 11703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,052
Market value $306,780
Assessed value $1,810

Assessment History for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $270,149 $1,810 324.6553 $5,876 +3.62%
2023-2024 $274,242 $1,810 313.3151 $5,671 +2.41%
2022-2023 $232,051 $1,810 305.9299 $5,537 +0.84%
2021-2022 $208,046 $1,810 303.3814 $5,491 +1.59%
2020-2021 $198,901 $1,810 298.6364 $5,405 +2.64%

Permits for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,187
Median age 42.4
Average household income $149,009
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 5,565
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $554,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 38 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
839 Weber Ave, West Babylon 2,103 11/23/2012 $400,000
305 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale 183,296
151 Toledo St, Farmingdale 9,974 03/17/2014 $990,000