Suffolk County  »  11779  »  13th Ave  »  195 13th Ave

195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 103-2-26.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 11/08/2022
Sale price $21,937,500
Arm's length
Property tax $219,464

Lot & Building Information for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 102,556
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 8.16
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 102,556 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the year built & the current market value of 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,352,113.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

195 13th Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 8.16 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Douglas A. Omstrom
Max H. Omstrom
Thomas B. DiMicelli
Andrew Gonzalez
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 82,564 Andrew Gonzalez
Douglas A. Omstrom
Max H. Omstrom
Thomas B. DiMicelli
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 195 13th Avenue
195 13th Avenue
195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 82564 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2022 $21,937,500
09/26/2004 $22,602,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2022 - D
12/28/2022 - R
Deed
09/26/2004 - R Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $219,464
Market value $10,352,113
Assessed value $735,000

Assessment History for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $10,352,113 $735,000 28.187 $207,174 +4.50%
2023-2024 $10,096,154 $735,000 26.972 $198,244 +1.00%
2022-2023 $8,876,812 $735,000 26.704 $196,274 +1.12%
2021-2022 $7,920,259 $735,000 26.409 $194,106 +1.87%
2020-2021 $7,577,320 $735,000 25.924 $190,541 +7.04%

Permits for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 195 13th Avenue, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1972 Julia Goldbach Ave, Ronkonkoma
2088 Julia Goldbach Ave, Ronkonkoma
2069 9th Ave, Ronkonkoma 20,292
500 Peconic St, Ronkonkoma 12/30/2010