Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Pond Rd  »  2130 Pond Rd

2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 105-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 04/27/1995
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $74,050

Lot & Building Information for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 29,935
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 2
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

How many square feet does 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 29,935 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,492,957.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/1995 $750,000

Title Documents for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2013 - D
12/26/2013 - R
Deed
04/27/1995 - D
05/09/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $74,050
Market value $3,492,957
Assessed value $248,000

Assessment History for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,492,957 $248,000 28.187 $69,904 +4.50%
2023-2024 $3,406,593 $248,000 26.972 $66,891 +1.00%
2022-2023 $2,995,169 $248,000 26.704 $66,226 +1.12%
2021-2022 $2,672,413 $248,000 26.409 $65,494 +1.87%
2020-2021 $2,556,701 $248,000 25.924 $64,292 +7.04%

Permits for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 2130 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2020 Lakeland Ave, Ronkonkoma 22,320 02/27/1997 $1,300,000
2019 Ocean Ave, Ronkonkoma 7,700 12/05/2022
2153 Pond Rd, Ronkonkoma 10,000 08/25/2020 $1,275,000