Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Pond Rd  »  2153 Pond Rd

2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 105-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 08/25/2020
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,857

Lot & Building Information for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.79

Other Property Data for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the market value of 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $1,030,986.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2020 $1,275,000

Title Documents for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2020 - D
09/11/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/27/2019 - D
03/15/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,857
Market value $1,030,986
Assessed value $73,200

Assessment History for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,030,986 $73,200 28.187 $20,633 +4.50%
2023-2024 $1,005,495 $73,200 26.972 $19,744 +1.00%
2022-2023 $884,058 $73,200 26.704 $19,547 +1.12%
2021-2022 $788,793 $73,200 26.409 $19,331 +1.87%
2020-2021 $754,639 $73,200 25.924 $18,976 +7.04%

Permits for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 2153 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1971 Pond Rd, Ronkonkoma 14,982 11/18/2011
2019 Ocean Ave, Ronkonkoma 7,700 12/05/2022
2020 Lakeland Ave, Ronkonkoma 22,320 02/27/1997 $1,300,000