Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Knickerbocker Ave  »  300 Knickerbocker Ave

300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 193-1-16.23

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Sale date 09/20/2016
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 2.15

Other Property Data for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

What is the market value of 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716?

The current market value is $1,980,281.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2016 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2016 - D
10/19/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $41,982
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,980,281
Assessed value $140,600

Assessment History for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,980,281 $140,600 28.187 $39,631 +4.50%
2023-2024 $1,931,319 $140,600 26.972 $37,923 +1.00%
2022-2023 $1,698,067 $140,600 26.704 $37,546 +1.12%
2021-2022 $1,515,086 $140,600 26.409 $37,131 +1.87%
2020-2021 $1,449,485 $140,600 25.924 $36,449 +7.04%

Permits for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,659
Median age 43
Average household income $148,695
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 3,340
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Here are the neighbors for 300 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
280 Central Ave, Bohemia 03/20/2015 $412,000
295 Central Ave, Bohemia 05/10/1999 $190,000