Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Church St  »  1430 Church St

1430 Church Street, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

1430 Church Street, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1430 Church Street, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1430 Church Street, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 215-2-10.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia

Sale date 09/16/2021
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,435

Lot & Building Information for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia

Building sqft 17,150
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.1

Other Property Data for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1430 Church Street, Bohemia

How many sq. ft. does 1430 Church Street, Bohemia, NY 11716 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1430 Church Street, Bohemia, NY 11716 has a total of 17,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the market value of 1430 Church Street, Bohemia, NY 11716?

The current market value is $2,025,352.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2021 $2,200,000
03/08/2019 $1,675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2021 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/08/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Deed
(Executor)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,435
Market value $2,025,352
Assessed value $143,800

Assessment History for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,025,352 $143,800 25.371 $36,483 +3.66%
2023-2024 $1,975,275 $143,800 24.475 $35,195 -0.23%
2022-2023 $1,736,715 $143,800 24.531 $35,276 -2.23%
2021-2022 $1,549,569 $143,800 25.09 $36,079 +2.26%
2020-2021 $1,482,474 $143,800 24.535 $35,281 +11.49%

Permits for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,659
Median age 43
Average household income $148,695
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 3,340
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia

Here are the neighbors for 1430 Church Street, Bohemia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Cannon Dr, Holbrook 03/28/2025 $842,500
1 Daisy Dr, Bohemia
240 Central Ave, Bohemia 3,689 04/18/2018 $324,900
236 Central Ave, Bohemia