Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Broadway Ave  »  640 Broadway Ave

CubeSmart Self Storage - 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

CubeSmart Self Storage - 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 217-1-4.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Sale date 05/16/2014
Sale price $9,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $143,663

Lot & Building Information for 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.5

Other Property Data for 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

What is the market value of CubeSmart Self Storage - 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741?

The current market value is $7,570,423.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2014 $9,450,000

Title Documents for 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/16/2014 - D
06/06/2014 - R
Deed
(Warranty)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for CubeSmart Self Storage - CubeSmart Self Storage - 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $143,663
Market value $7,570,423
Assessed value $537,500

Assessment History for 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $7,570,423 $537,500 25.371 $136,369 +3.66%
2023-2024 $7,383,242 $537,500 24.475 $131,553 -0.23%
2022-2023 $6,491,546 $537,500 24.531 $131,854 -2.23%
2021-2022 $5,792,026 $537,500 25.09 $134,859 +2.26%
2020-2021 $5,541,237 $537,500 24.535 $131,876 +11.49%

Permits for 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,667
Median age 40.5
Average household income $160,160
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for CubeSmart Self Storage - 640 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1721 Church St, Holbrook
495 Raft Ave, Holbrook 03/23/2018
407 Raft Ave, Holbrook 2,244 09/23/2018