Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Church St  »  1711 Church St

1711 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

1711 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1711 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1711 Church Street, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 217-1-5.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook

Sale date 08/06/2015
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,083

Lot & Building Information for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook

Building sqft 15,040
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.98

Other Property Data for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1711 Church Street, Holbrook

How many sq. ft. does 1711 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1711 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 has a total of 15,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the market value of 1711 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741?

The current market value is $1,901,408.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2015 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/06/2015 - D
11/18/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,083
Market value $1,901,408
Assessed value $135,000

Assessment History for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,901,408 $135,000 25.371 $34,251 +3.66%
2023-2024 $1,854,396 $135,000 24.475 $33,041 -0.23%
2022-2023 $1,630,435 $135,000 24.531 $33,117 -2.23%
2021-2022 $1,454,741 $135,000 25.09 $33,872 +2.26%
2020-2021 $1,391,753 $135,000 24.535 $33,122 +11.49%

Permits for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,667
Median age 40.5
Average household income $160,160
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 1711 Church Street, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1721 Church St, Holbrook
83 Rose Dr, Ronkonkoma 10/22/2013 $199,305
407 Raft Ave, Holbrook 2,244 09/23/2018
100 Colin Dr, Holbrook 52,968