120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge |
| Zip code | 11788 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 25-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge
| Sale date | 07/31/2024 |
| Sale price | $800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,747 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge
| Building sqft | 2,249 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.52 |
| Year built | 1965 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hauppauge |
Other Property Data for 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge
- • Improvements for 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge
120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,249 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge, NY 11788 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $49,100, the tax amount paid for 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge, NY 11788 is $10,747.
When was 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge, NY 11788 last sold and what was the last sale price?120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was last sold in 07/31/2024 for $800,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,747 |
| Market value | $691,549 |
| Assessed value | $49,100 |
Assessment History for 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $691,549 | $49,100 | 20.782 | $10,204 | +2.78% |
| 2023-2024 | $685,439 | $49,900 | 19.895 | $9,928 | -0.88% |
| 2022-2023 | $602,657 | $49,900 | 20.071 | $10,015 | +1.19% |
| 2021-2022 | $537,716 | $49,900 | 19.834 | $9,897 | +9.29% |
| 2020-2021 | $481,443 | $46,700 | 19.392 | $9,056 | -20.28% |
Permits for 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge
The complete history of permits filed for 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Atlantic Place, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bretton Woods Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 512 | 0.19 |
| Ivy League School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 253 | 1.08 |
| Ivy League School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 253 | 1.08 |
| Ivy League School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 224 | 1.08 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hauppauge Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 748 | 0.86 |