1 Club Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information
1 Club Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge |
| Zip code | 11788 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 25-1-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge
| Building class | Schools (612) |
| Acreage | 15 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hauppauge |
Other Property Data for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge
- • Improvements for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge
Assessed at $3,075,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 is $940,457.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $940,457 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $43,314,085 |
| Assessed value | $3,075,300 |
Assessment History for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $43,314,085 | $3,075,300 | 29.121 | $895,558 | +4.10% |
| 2023-2024 | $42,243,132 | $3,075,300 | 27.974 | $860,284 | +3.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $37,141,305 | $3,075,300 | 26.992 | $830,085 | -1.81% |
| 2021-2022 | $33,139,009 | $3,075,300 | 27.489 | $845,369 | +2.31% |
| 2020-2021 | $31,704,124 | $3,075,300 | 26.869 | $826,302 | +10.46% |
Permits for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,374 |
| Median age | 42.7 |
| Average household income | $182,104 |
| Family households | 78.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,613 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.07 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $656,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $649,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge
Here are the neighbors for 1 Club Lane, Hauppauge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 143 Atlantic Pl, Hauppauge | |||
| 179 Atlantic Pl, Hauppauge | |||