Suffolk County  »  11782  »  Chester Rd  »  750 Chester Rd

750 Chester Road, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

750 Chester Road, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 Chester Road, Sayville, NY 11782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 Chester Road, Sayville
Zip code 11782
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 305-2-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Chester Road, Sayville

Sale date 06/30/2022
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,977

Lot & Building Information for 750 Chester Road, Sayville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17

Other Property Data for 750 Chester Road, Sayville

• • Improvements for 750 Chester Road, Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 Chester Road, Sayville

What is the assessed value of 750 Chester Road, Sayville, NY 11782 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,000, the tax amount paid for 750 Chester Road, Sayville, NY 11782 is $10,976.

When was 750 Chester Road, Sayville, NY 11782 last sold and what was the last sale price?

750 Chester Road, Sayville, NY 11782 was last sold in 06/30/2022 for $560,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 Chester Road, Sayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Chester Road, Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2022 $560,000
12/05/2014 $320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 Chester Road, Sayville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 750 Chester Road, Sayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2022 - D
11/02/2022 - R
Deed
12/05/2014 - D
12/18/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 Chester Road, Sayville

Access detailed property tax data for 750 Chester Road, Sayville, NY 11782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,977
Market value $535,211
Assessed value $38,000

Assessment History for 750 Chester Road, Sayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Chester Road, Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $535,211 $38,000 27.581 $10,481 +4.79%
2023-2024 $521,978 $38,000 26.321 $10,002 +1.30%
2022-2023 $458,937 $38,000 25.984 $9,874 +0.86%
2021-2022 $409,483 $38,000 25.763 $9,790 +2.14%
2020-2021 $391,753 $38,000 25.224 $9,585 +4.15%

Permits for 750 Chester Road, Sayville

The complete history of permits filed for 750 Chester Road, Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Chester Road, Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 Chester Road, Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 0.59
Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 0.59
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 0.65
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 0.65
Cherry Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-5 354 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 0.68
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 1.29
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 1.46
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.78
Oakdale Bohemia Middle School 6 Public 6-8 634 1.81

Nearest high schools

Sayville High School 9 Public 9-12 880 1.15
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.78
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 2.16
Connetquot High School 8 Public 9-12 1,757 3.13
East Islip High School 8 Public 9-12 1,145 4.54

Neighbors for 750 Chester Road, Sayville

Here are the neighbors for 750 Chester Road, Sayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
161 N 3rd St, Sayville 2,226 11/14/2019 $300,000
756 Durham Rd, Sayville 12/20/1994 $187,500
160 N 3rd St, Sayville 07/29/1994 $163,000
703 Chester Rd, Sayville 1,422 09/12/2024 $775,000
380 Lakeland Ave, Sayville
885 Chester Rd, Sayville 09/11/2012
727 Durham Rd, Sayville 06/25/1996 $157,000
181 3rd St, Sayville
763 Durham Rd, Sayville 01/06/2009 $409,000
742 Durham Rd, Sayville 1,770 07/16/2018 $480,000
339 Lakeland Ave, Sayville 1,658 07/31/2020 $399,990
705 Durham Rd, Sayville 09/27/2013 $215,000
715 Durham Rd, Sayville 1,344 10/26/2020 $430,000
735 Durham Rd, Sayville 01/29/2026 $760,000
884 Chester Rd, Sayville 2,324 09/20/2019 $399,000
712 Durham Rd, Sayville 1,418 04/29/2020 $425,000
7 Alfred St, Sayville
720 Chester Rd, Sayville 1,032 01/22/2021 $399,000
171 Marion St, Sayville 1,498 01/29/2018 $385,000
759 Durham Rd, Sayville 1,272 12/12/2024 $632,650