Suffolk County  »  11705  »  Marie CT  »  1 Marie CT

1 Marie Court, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

1 Marie Court, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Marie Court, Bayport, NY 11705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Marie Court, Bayport
Zip code 11705
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 360-5-2.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Marie Court, Bayport

Sale date 01/27/2017
Sale price $868,500
Arm's length
Property tax $28,695

Lot & Building Information for 1 Marie Court, Bayport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.75

Other Property Data for 1 Marie Court, Bayport

• • Improvements for 1 Marie Court, Bayport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Marie Court, Bayport

What is the assessed value of 1 Marie Court, Bayport, NY 11705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Marie Court, Bayport, NY 11705 is $28,695.

When was 1 Marie Court, Bayport, NY 11705 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Marie Court, Bayport, NY 11705 was last sold in 01/27/2017 for $868,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Marie Court, Bayport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Marie Court, Bayport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2017 $868,500
03/13/2015 $865,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Marie Court, Bayport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Marie Court, Bayport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2017 - D
02/28/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/13/2015 - D
03/26/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Marie Court, Bayport

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Marie Court, Bayport, NY 11705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,695
Market value $1,130,985
Assessed value $80,300

Assessment History for 1 Marie Court, Bayport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Marie Court, Bayport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,130,985 $80,300 34.203 $27,465 -0.57%
2023-2024 $1,167,582 $85,000 32.497 $27,622 +0.28%
2022-2023 $1,026,570 $85,000 32.406 $27,545 +2.03%
2021-2022 $915,949 $85,000 31.76 $26,996 +3.62%
2020-2021 $876,289 $85,000 30.651 $26,053 -7.20%

Permits for 1 Marie Court, Bayport

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Marie Court, Bayport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Marie Court, Bayport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Marie Court, Bayport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Point Elementary School 5 Public K-5 224 0.50
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 0.79
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 0.79
Academy Street Elementary School 9 Public K-5 303 0.88
River Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 1.68

Nearest middle schools

James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 0.98
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.91
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 1.99
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 2.29