Suffolk County  »  11705  »  Gillette Ave  »  175 Gillette Ave

175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport
Zip code 11705
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 360-5-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport

Sale date 08/24/2015
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,648

Lot & Building Information for 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.68

Other Property Data for 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport

• • Improvements for 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport

What is the market value of 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705?

The current market value is $380,282.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2015 $725,000

Title Documents for 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2015 - D
09/10/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport, NY 11705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,648
Market value $380,282
Assessed value $27,000

Assessment History for 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $380,282 $27,000 34.203 $9,235 +5.25%
2023-2024 $370,879 $27,000 32.497 $8,774 +0.28%
2022-2023 $326,087 $27,000 32.406 $8,750 +2.03%
2021-2022 $290,948 $27,000 31.76 $8,575 +3.62%
2020-2021 $278,351 $27,000 30.651 $8,276 -7.20%

Permits for 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport

The complete history of permits filed for 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Gillette Avenue, Bayport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Point Elementary School 5 Public K-5 224 0.61
Academy Street Elementary School 9 Public K-5 303 0.84
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 0.90
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 0.90
River Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 1.78

Nearest middle schools

James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 1.10