Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Broadway Ave  »  1484 Broadway Ave

1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 88-3-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Sale date 01/19/2018
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,887

Lot & Building Information for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.45

Other Property Data for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

What is the market value of 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741?

The current market value is $784,507.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2018 $460,000

Title Documents for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/20/2015 - D
05/15/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/20/2011 - D
01/27/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/03/2006 - D
11/22/2006 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,887
Market value $784,507
Assessed value $55,700

Assessment History for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $784,507 $55,700 25.371 $14,132 +3.66%
2023-2024 $765,110 $55,700 24.475 $13,633 -0.23%
2022-2023 $672,705 $55,700 24.531 $13,664 -2.23%
2021-2022 $600,216 $55,700 25.09 $13,975 +2.26%
2020-2021 $574,227 $55,700 24.535 $13,666 +11.49%

Permits for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,667
Median age 40.5
Average household income $160,160
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 1484 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
430 Furrows Rd, Holbrook
1467 Grundy Ave, Holbrook
1538 Hiram Ave, Holbrook
55 Somerset Dr, Holbrook 08/25/1994 $254,000