Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Furrows Rd  »  430 Furrows Rd

430 Furrows Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

430 Furrows Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Furrows Road, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 88-3-16.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 7.87

Other Property Data for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook

What is the assessed value of 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $340,000, the tax amount paid for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $90,875.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $90,875
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,788,732
Assessed value $340,000

Assessment History for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,788,732 $340,000 25.371 $86,261 +3.66%
2023-2024 $4,670,330 $340,000 24.475 $83,215 -0.23%
2022-2023 $4,106,280 $340,000 24.531 $83,405 -2.23%
2021-2022 $3,663,793 $340,000 25.09 $85,306 +2.26%
2020-2021 $3,505,155 $340,000 24.535 $83,419 +11.49%

Permits for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,667
Median age 40.5
Average household income $160,160
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 430 Furrows Road, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1467 Grundy Ave, Holbrook
55 Somerset Dr, Holbrook 08/25/1994 $254,000
1459 Grundy Ave, Holbrook 08/28/2014 $250,000
1558 Claas Ave, Holbrook 1,626 09/21/2018 $245,000