Suffolk County  »  11968  »  Seven Ponds Towd Rd  »  876 Seven Ponds Towd Rd

876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton, NY 11968 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton, NY 11968
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton
Zip code 11968
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 79-2-11.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton

Sale date 12/07/2021
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,609

Lot & Building Information for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton

Building sqft 4,352
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton

• • Improvements for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton, NY 11968?

876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton, NY 11968 was built in 1998 and has a total of 4,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton, NY 11968 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,064,800, the tax amount paid for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton, NY 11968 is $8,609.

When was 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton, NY 11968 last sold and what was the last sale price?

876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton, NY 11968 was last sold in 12/07/2021 for $2,050,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2021 $2,050,000

Title Documents for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/28/2006 - D
07/28/2006 - R
Deed
05/21/2004 - D
05/21/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton

Access detailed property tax data for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton, NY 11968. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,609
Market value $3,277,460
Assessed value $2,064,800

Assessment History for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,277,460 $2,064,800 4.0016 $8,263 +3.01%
2023-2024 $2,970,935 $2,064,800 3.8845 $8,021 +1.34%
2022-2023 $2,613,671 $2,064,800 3.8332 $7,915 +2.02%
2021-2022 $2,049,900 $2,049,900 3.7846 $7,758 +1.81%
2020-2021 $2,049,900 $2,049,900 3.7174 $7,620 +0.96%

Permits for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton

The complete history of permits filed for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School NR Private PK-8 317 2.87
Southampton Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 363 2.88
Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 3.20
Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 3.20

Nearest middle schools

Southampton Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 363 2.88
Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 3.20
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 3.27
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 4.15

Nearest high schools

Southampton High School 5 Public 9-12 595 2.92
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 4.15
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 6.17
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 7.39
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 7.39

Neighbors for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton

Here are the neighbors for 876 Seven Ponds Towd Road, Southampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
455 Ocean Rd, Bridgehampton 11,007 10/02/2015 $6,000,000
449 Ocean Rd, Bridgehampton 9,180 03/23/2010 $5,200,000
335 Mitchell Ln, Bridgehampton 8,349 11/15/2016 $6,250,000
203 Noyack Rd, Southampton 3,284 12/15/2021 $3,250,000
94 Highland Ter, Bridgehampton 7,687 09/17/2013 $7,000,000
102 Highland Ter, Bridgehampton 9,141 07/01/2021 $9,250,000
501 Ocean Rd, Bridgehampton 10/02/2015 $4,000,000
72 Big Fresh Pond Rd, Southampton 08/18/2009
301 Ocean Rd, Bridgehampton 2,885 01/24/2014
454 Broadway, Southampton 2,425 04/19/2010
38 Lincoln Ave, Southampton 624 01/22/2019 $525,000
86 Highland Ter, Bridgehampton 9,024 07/31/2020 $17,725,000
74 Big Fresh Pond Rd, Southampton 08/18/2009
5 Albert Ave, Southampton 8,264
512 Edge of Woods Rd, Water Mill 07/26/2024 $1,860,000
200 Great Hill Rd, Southampton 3,846 12/29/2025 $3,100,000
114 Shore Rd, Southampton 868 07/14/2015 $540,000
351 Blank Ln, Water Mill 05/01/1998 $2,300,000
122 Shore Rd, Southampton 971 04/07/2025 $1,050,000
14 Deer Ridge Trl, Water Mill 10/18/2013 $800,000