Suffolk County  »  11932  »  Highland Ter  »  94 Highland Ter

94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton, NY 11932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton
Zip code 11932
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 87-3-10.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton

Sale date 09/17/2013
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,187

Lot & Building Information for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton

Building sqft 7,687
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.14
Year built 2016
Bedrooms 8

Other Property Data for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton

• • Improvements for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton, NY 11932?

94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 was built in 2016 and has a total of 7,687 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,770,800, the tax amount paid for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 is $43,186.

When was 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 was last sold in 09/17/2013 for $7,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2013 $7,000,000

Title Documents for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/2013 - D
10/03/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/24/2011 - D
03/24/2011 - R
Deed
03/24/2011 - D
03/24/2011 - R
Deed
10/28/2009 - D
10/28/2009 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton, NY 11932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $43,187
Market value $17,096,508
Assessed value $10,770,800

Assessment History for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $17,096,508 $10,770,800 3.8493 $41,460 +3.53%
2023-2024 $15,497,554 $10,770,800 3.718 $40,046 +1.31%
2022-2023 $13,633,924 $10,770,800 3.6699 $39,528 +1.85%
2021-2022 $10,770,800 $10,770,800 3.6032 $38,809 +4.89%
2020-2021 $10,770,800 $10,770,800 3.4352 $37,000 +0.82%

Permits for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton

The complete history of permits filed for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sagaponack School NR Public PK, K-3 5 0.98
Sagaponack School NR Public PK, K-3 5 0.98
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 0.99
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 0.99
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 0.99
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 1.60
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 4.26
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 4.26
Southampton Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 363 4.79

Nearest high schools

Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 0.99
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 4.26
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 4.26
Southampton High School 5 Public 9-12 595 4.72
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 4.91

Neighbors for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton

Here are the neighbors for 94 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Big Fresh Pond Rd, Southampton 08/21/2009
103 N Sea Mecox Rd, Southampton 1,260 12/31/2012
449 Ocean Rd, Bridgehampton 9,180 03/23/2010 $5,200,000
455 Ocean Rd, Bridgehampton 11,007 10/02/2015 $6,000,000
68 Big Fresh Pond Rd, Southampton 08/18/2009
203 Noyack Rd, Southampton 3,284 12/15/2021 $3,250,000
102 Highland Ter, Bridgehampton 9,141 07/01/2021 $9,250,000
501 Ocean Rd, Bridgehampton 10/02/2015 $4,000,000
72 Big Fresh Pond Rd, Southampton 08/18/2009
301 Ocean Rd, Bridgehampton 2,885 01/24/2014
454 Broadway, Southampton 2,425 04/19/2010
38 Lincoln Ave, Southampton 624 01/22/2019 $525,000
74 Big Fresh Pond Rd, Southampton 08/18/2009
86 Highland Ter, Bridgehampton 9,024 07/31/2020 $17,725,000
5 Albert Ave, Southampton 8,264
512 Edge of Woods Rd, Water Mill 07/26/2024 $1,860,000
200 Great Hill Rd, Southampton 3,846 12/29/2025 $3,100,000
876 Seven Ponds Towd Rd, Southampton 4,352 12/07/2021 $2,050,000