18 Hockey Lane, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information
18 Hockey Lane, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Hockey Lane, Albany |
| Zip code | 12211 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 18-2-52.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Hockey Lane, Albany
| Current property tax | $0 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
Other Property Data for 18 Hockey Lane, Albany
- • Improvements for 18 Hockey Lane, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Hockey Lane, Albany
18 Hockey Lane, Albany, NY 12211 was built in 1990 and has a total of 35,222 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Hockey Lane, Albany, NY 12211 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,776,245, the tax amount paid for 18 Hockey Lane, Albany, NY 12211 is $151,766.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Hockey Lane, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Hockey Lane, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 18 Hockey Lane, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 18 Hockey Lane, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Hockey Lane, Albany, NY 12211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $151,767 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $8,641,300 |
| Assessed value | $3,776,245 |
Assessment History for 18 Hockey Lane, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Hockey Lane, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,867,177 | $3,776,245 | 40.1898 | $151,767 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $7,404,400 | $3,776,245 | 20.48 | $77,337 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $6,773,534 | $3,776,245 | 22.16 | $83,682 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $6,400,415 | $3,776,245 | 23.14 | $87,382 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $6,190,600 | $3,776,245 | 23.67 | $89,384 | +0.08% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,383 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $222,946 |
| Family households | 70.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,328 |
| Owner occupied units | 91.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.61 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $407,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $378,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Hockey Lane, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Hockey Lane, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 18 Hockey Lane, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 18 Hockey Lane, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 312 Boght Rd, Watervliet | 1,304 | 04/24/2017 | $285,000 |
| 790 Loudon Rd, Latham | 143,903 | 10/15/2019 | |
| 310 Boght Rd, Watervliet | 1,620 | ||
| 1202 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham | 18,996 | 07/16/2002 | $1,870,000 |
| 2764 Curry Rd, Schenectady | 2,056 | 02/11/2005 | $205,000 |
| 810 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany | 12/12/2014 | $1 | |
| 1190 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham | 41,640 | ||