Albany County  »  12110  »  Troy Schdy Rd  »  650 Troy Schdy Rd

650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.3-2-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Sale date 07/22/2024
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,890

Lot & Building Information for 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Building sqft 7,355
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.82
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 7,355 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110?

650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2024 $1,200,000
08/10/2017 $3,225,000
01/20/2015 $3,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2024 - D
08/01/2024 - R
Deed
08/10/2017 - D
08/18/2017 - R
Deed
01/20/2015 - D
01/23/2015 - R
Deed
03/29/2007 - D
05/15/2007 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,890
Market value $1,200,000
Assessed value $524,400

Assessment History for 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,916,667 $1,400,000 37.9291 $53,101 +94.61%
2024 $2,745,100 $1,400,000 19.49 $27,286 -7.19%
2023 $2,511,211 $1,400,000 21 $29,400 -5.23%
2022 $2,372,881 $1,400,000 22.16 $31,024 -2.16%
2021 $2,295,100 $1,400,000 22.65 $31,710 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 650 Troy Schdy Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
312 Boght Rd, Watervliet 1,304 04/24/2017 $285,000
310 Boght Rd, Watervliet 1,620
790 Loudon Rd, Latham 143,903 10/15/2019
18 Hockey Ln, Albany 35,222
1202 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 18,996 07/16/2002 $1,870,000
810 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 12/12/2014 $1
19 Howansky Dr, Watervliet 2,857 09/06/2022 $690,000
1190 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 41,640
13 Howansky Dr, Watervliet 2,776 05/18/2012 $415,232
3 Howansky Dr, Watervliet 2,415 11/29/2012 $389,500
20 Conrad St, Albany 752 05/04/2010 $121,500