Albany County  »  12159  »  Miller Rd  »  69 Miller Rd

69 Miller Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

69 Miller Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Miller Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Miller Road, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 84-2-52.22

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Miller Road, Slingerlands

Property tax $698

Lot & Building Information for 69 Miller Road, Slingerlands

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.09
Frontage 141
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 69 Miller Road, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 69 Miller Road, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Miller Road, Slingerlands

What is the market value of 69 Miller Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

The current market value is $52,462.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Miller Road, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Miller Road, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Miller Road, Slingerlands

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 69 Miller Road, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Miller Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $698
Market value $52,462
Assessed value $34,100

Assessment History for 69 Miller Road, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Miller Road, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $75,857 $53,100 20.4731 $1,087 -51.15%
2024 $148,600 $110,000 20.23 $2,225 -7.88%
2023 $135,800 $110,000 21.96 $2,416 -9.74%
2022 $120,879 $110,000 24.33 $2,676 +0.50%
2021 $120,879 $110,000 24.21 $2,663 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Miller Road, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Miller Road, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.96
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.96
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 1.87
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 2.25
Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.47

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 3.52
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 3.57
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.67
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 3.73
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 4.47

Nearest high schools