Albany County  »  12054  »  Game Farm Rd  »  132 Game Farm Rd

132 Game Farm Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

132 Game Farm Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Game Farm Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 95-3-1.21

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar

Sale date 04/18/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,911

Lot & Building Information for 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar

Building sqft 1,672
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.87
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

132 Game Farm Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $152,100, the tax amount paid for 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar, NY 12054 is $4,272.

When was 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold?

132 Game Farm Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 03/13/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2000 $1

Title Documents for 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2007 - D
06/14/2007 - R
Deed
03/13/2007 - D
03/27/2007 - R
Deed
04/18/2000 - D
04/24/2000 - R
Deed
09/11/1995 - D
09/11/1995 - R
Deed
09/11/1995 - D
09/11/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,273
Current property tax $2,911
Market value $234,000
Assessed value $152,100

Assessment History for 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,300 $152,100 28.0931 $4,273 +33.33%
2024 $205,500 $152,100 21.07 $3,205 -11.69%
2023 $187,800 $152,100 23.86 $3,629 -9.00%
2022 $167,143 $152,100 26.22 $3,988 -1.87%
2021 $167,143 $152,100 26.72 $4,064 +0.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Game Farm Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 1.47
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 1.47
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 1.88
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 2.14
Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 3.45

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 3.51
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 3.68
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 4.16
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 4.25
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 5.37

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 2.03
Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 4.16
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 4.25