Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Pleasant Ridge Rd  »  3623 Pleasant Ridge Rd

3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.60-4-886.98

Sales & Tax Overview for 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Sale date 05/10/2021
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,194

Lot & Building Information for 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Building sqft 1,144
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1970
Year last altered 2019
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

How many sq. ft. does 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 has a total of 1,144 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594?

3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $197,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2021 $120,000
07/29/2020 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2021 - D
05/19/2021 - R
Deed
07/29/2020 - D
08/07/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,194
Market value $197,500
Assessed value $63,200

Assessment History for 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $130,100 $44,900 50.54 $2,269 +186.59%
2024 $120,600 $42,800 18.5 $792 -18.61%
2023 $101,900 $42,800 22.73 $973 -14.32%
2022 $87,800 $42,800 26.53 $1,135 -3.32%
2021 $85,600 $42,800 27.44 $1,174 -4.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,222
Median age 45.5
Average household income $136,922
Family households 70.1%
Occupied housing units 1,544
Owner occupied units 78.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $272,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Here are the neighbors for 3623 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3182 Route 22, Dover Plains 2,184
3192 Route 22, Dover Plains 1,648
3184 Route 22, Dover Plains 6,210 06/18/2014 $221,000
3224 Route 22, Dover Plains 1,512 08/12/2021
3214 Route 22, Dover Plains 1,764 02/02/2024 $280,000
3186 Route 22, Dover Plains 3,268 08/06/2015 $150,000
3180 Route 22, Dover Plains 1,744
3194 Route 22, Dover Plains 1,560 01/04/2019 $275,000
3226 Route 22, Dover Plains 1,800
3212 Route 22, Dover Plains 1,910