Dutchess County  »  12522  »  Route 22  »  3214 Route 22

3214 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 Property Information

3214 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3214 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains
Zip code 12522
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.63-10-457.631

Sales & Tax Overview for 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains

Sale date 02/02/2024
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,571

Lot & Building Information for 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains

Building sqft 1,764
Total sqft 2,424
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.85
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains

• • Improvements for 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains

How many sq. ft. does 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 has a total of 1,764 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522?

3214 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $468,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2024 $280,000

Title Documents for 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/02/2024 - D
02/09/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,571
Market value $468,100
Assessed value $149,800

Assessment History for 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $434,200 $149,800 50.54 $7,571 +173.19%
2024 $422,000 $149,800 18.5 $2,771 -18.61%
2023 $356,700 $149,800 22.73 $3,405 -14.32%
2022 $307,300 $149,800 26.53 $3,974 -3.32%
2021 $299,600 $149,800 27.44 $4,111 -4.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,959
Median age 41.2
Average household income $122,405
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 1,900
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains

Here are the neighbors for 3214 Route 22, Dover Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3182 Route 22, Dover Plains 2,184
3623 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,144 05/10/2021 $120,000
3192 Route 22, Dover Plains 1,648
3184 Route 22, Dover Plains 6,210 06/18/2014 $221,000
3176 Route 22, Dover Plains 2,016 06/23/2015
3224 Route 22, Dover Plains 1,512 08/12/2021
3186 Route 22, Dover Plains 3,268 08/06/2015 $150,000
3180 Route 22, Dover Plains 1,744
3194 Route 22, Dover Plains 1,560 01/04/2019 $275,000