Erie County  »  14150  »  Broad St  »  260 Broad St

260 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

260 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 38.600-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Sale date 08/08/1997
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Property tax $991

Lot & Building Information for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Building sqft 789
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.115
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 125
Year built 1897
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

260 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1897 and has a total of 789 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,000, the tax amount paid for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $990.

When was 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

260 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 08/08/1997 for $35,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/1997 $35,000
12/27/1993 $20,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/1997 - D
08/08/1997 - R
Deed
12/27/1993 - D
12/30/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $991
Market value $77,000
Assessed value $67,000

Assessment History for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $72,000 $67,000 14.7881 $991 -45.33%
2024 $67,000 $67,000 27.05 $1,812 +28.89%
2023 $55,100 $43,000 32.7 $1,406 -7.55%
2022 $50,000 $43,000 35.37 $1,521 -6.92%
2021 $46,700 $43,000 38 $1,634 +0.42%

Permits for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 179 0.25
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 179 0.25
The Baptist School NR Private PK-12 18 0.68
The Baptist School NR Private PK-12 18 0.68
Tonawanda Middle High School 5 Public 5-12 1,011 0.79

Nearest middle schools

St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 179 0.25
The Baptist School NR Private PK-12 18 0.68
Tonawanda Middle High School 5 Public 5-12 1,011 0.79
New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 1.42
Christian Academy of Western NE NR Private K-12 82 1.87

Nearest high schools

The Baptist School NR Private PK-12 18 0.68
Tonawanda Middle High School 5 Public 5-12 1,011 0.79
New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 1.42
Cardinal O Hara High School NR Private 9-12 259 1.64
Christian Academy of Western NE NR Private K-12 82 1.87

Neighbors for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 260 Broad Street, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
282 Broad St, Tonawanda
189 Adam St, Tonawanda 1,182
276 Broad St, Tonawanda 1,330 11/02/2006 $68,500
249 Adam St, Tonawanda 1,860 04/16/2021 $210,000
284 Broad St, Tonawanda 1,672 11/20/2007 $90,000
294 Broad St, Tonawanda 1,963 07/06/2020 $155,000
248 Broad St, Tonawanda 3,650 05/25/1999 $1
278 Broad St, Tonawanda 1,298 01/04/2016 $1
175 Adam St, Tonawanda 1,840 10/23/2015 $89,000
177 Adam St, Tonawanda 912 11/15/2013 $40,000
187 Adam St, Tonawanda 2,077 03/01/2024 $257,000
191 Adam St, Tonawanda 1,964 08/03/2016 $26,500
290 Broad St, Tonawanda 1,650 12/29/2010 $53,000
181 Adam St, Tonawanda 1,868 09/05/2014 $62,000
274 Broad St, Tonawanda 2,651 10/14/2016 $158,000
28-40 Bouck St, Tonawanda 1,462 07/24/2013 $140,000
270 Broad St, Tonawanda 2,024 07/07/2023 $189,900
241 Adam St, Tonawanda 2,105
286 Broad St, Tonawanda 1,824 10/19/2000 $40,000
258 Broad St, Tonawanda 1,046 06/24/2015 $72,000