Erie County  »  14150  »  Broad St  »  275 Broad St

275 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

275 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 38.600-7-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Sale date 10/02/2003
Sale price $45,000
Arm's length
Property tax $231

Lot & Building Information for 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.105
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 132
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda

What is the market value of 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

The current market value is $17,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2003 $45,000

Title Documents for 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2003 - D
10/03/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $231
Market value $17,900
Assessed value $15,600

Assessment History for 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,800 $15,600 14.7881 $231 -45.33%
2024 $15,600 $15,600 27.05 $422 +59.32%
2023 $10,400 $8,100 32.7 $265 -7.55%
2022 $9,400 $8,100 35.37 $286 -6.92%
2021 $8,800 $8,100 38 $308 +0.42%

Permits for 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Broad Street, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 179 0.29