Erie County  »  14150  »  Fillmore Ave  »  480 Fillmore Ave

480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 39.150-2-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

Sale date 11/12/2021
Sale price $3,619,999
Arm's length
Property tax $36,970

Lot & Building Information for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

Building sqft 62,598
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 5
Lot dimensions 550 ft X 400 ft
Frontage 550
Depth 400
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

How many sq. ft. does 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 62,598 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,873,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2021 $3,619,999
05/02/2017 $1,785,000
09/21/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2021 - D
11/12/2021 - R
Deed
05/02/2017 - D
05/02/2017 - R
Deed
09/21/2005 - D
09/21/2005 - R
Deed
05/01/2004 - D
05/03/2004 - R
Deed
04/21/1998 - D
04/23/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,970
Market value $2,873,600
Assessed value $2,500,000

Assessment History for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,688,200 $2,500,000 14.7881 $36,970 -45.33%
2024 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 27.05 $67,625 +15.86%
2023 $2,288,500 $1,785,000 32.7 $58,370 -7.55%
2022 $2,075,600 $1,785,000 35.37 $63,135 -6.92%
2021 $1,940,200 $1,785,000 38 $67,830 +0.42%

Permits for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 480 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Exolon Dr, Tonawanda 12,500 08/25/1998 $182,000
601 Vickers St, Tonawanda 75,600 11/19/2015 $1,850,000