Erie County  »  14150  »  Adam St  »  37 Adam St

37 Adam Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

37 Adam Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Adam Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 39.450-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda

Sale date 10/22/2020
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,915

Lot & Building Information for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda

Building sqft 6,544
Building class Store
Acreage 0.409
Lot dimensions 145 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 145
Depth 132
Year built 1885
Year last altered 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda

How many sq. ft. does 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 6,544 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

37 Adam Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1885 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $459,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2020 $385,000

Title Documents for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,915
Market value $459,800
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $430,100 $400,000 14.7881 $5,915 -45.33%
2024 $400,000 $400,000 27.05 $10,820 +40.03%
2023 $302,900 $236,300 32.7 $7,727 -7.55%
2022 $274,800 $236,300 35.37 $8,358 -6.92%
2021 $256,800 $236,300 38 $8,979 +0.42%

Permits for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 37 Adam Street, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
102 Broad St, Tonawanda 8,310 09/20/2017 $180,000
12 Young St, Tonawanda
27-31 Main St, Tonawanda 5,969 03/22/2006 $150,000
31 Adam St, Tonawanda