Erie County  »  14150  »  Fillmore Ave  »  131 Fillmore Ave

131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 39.470-1-1.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

Sale date 09/25/2025
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,225

Lot & Building Information for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

Building sqft 13,440
Total sqft 29,280
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.8
Buildings on lot 6
Frontage 430
Year built 1950
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

How many sq. ft. does 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 13,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,494,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2025 $1,100,000
08/19/2021 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
08/19/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,225
Market value $1,494,300
Assessed value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,397,800 $1,300,000 14.7881 $19,225 -45.33%
2024 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 27.05 $35,165 +54.73%
2023 $891,000 $695,000 32.7 $22,727 -7.55%
2022 $808,100 $695,000 35.37 $24,582 -6.92%
2021 $755,400 $695,000 38 $26,410 +0.42%

Permits for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 131 Fillmore Avenue, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Cleveland Ave, Tonawanda 1,248
65 Cleveland Ave, Tonawanda 1,256 08/19/1997 $1
36 Young St, Tonawanda 932 06/27/1996 $1,000