Erie County  »  14150  »  Broad St  »  144-150 Broad St

144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 39.530-12-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Building sqft 16,448
Total sqft 25,226
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.501
Lot dimensions 165 ft X 132 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 165
Depth 132
Year built 1918
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Garage sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1918 and has a total of 16,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,000,000, the tax amount paid for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $14,788.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,788
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,149,400
Assessed value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,075,300 $1,000,000 14.7881 $14,788 -45.33%
2024 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 27.05 $27,050 -3.79%
2023 $1,102,300 $859,800 32.7 $28,115 -7.55%
2022 $999,800 $859,800 35.37 $30,411 -6.92%
2021 $934,600 $859,800 38 $32,672 +0.42%

Permits for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 144-150 Broad Street, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
134 Broad St, Tonawanda 01/25/2005 $320,000
68 Seymour St, Tonawanda 1,650 04/28/2020 $170,000
188 Morgan St, Tonawanda 3,024 12/06/2011 $140,000
86 Morgan St, Tonawanda 1,457 01/18/1994 $49,000
130 Broad St, Tonawanda 1,126 03/25/2005 $1
70 Seymour St, Tonawanda 1,440 10/09/2025 $245,000
123 Broad St, Tonawanda 2,442 04/30/2018 $193,000
76 Morgan St, Tonawanda 1,746 01/09/2014 $1
106 Morgan St, Tonawanda 2,268
80 Morgan St, Tonawanda 1,852 03/19/2013 $60,000
114 Morgan St, Tonawanda 28,003
83 Broad St, Tonawanda 7,128 09/13/2012 $135,000
77 Broad St, Tonawanda 3,312 02/22/2022 $1
64 Seymour St, Tonawanda 1,084 07/07/2003 $23,800
67 Main St, Tonawanda 2,489 05/23/1994
100 Morgan St, Tonawanda 1,150 10/13/2023 $60,000
102 Morgan St, Tonawanda 2,633 12/27/2021 $126,450
126 Broad St, Tonawanda 5,888 04/15/2014 $50,000
74 Seymour St, Tonawanda 1,576
129 Broad St, Tonawanda 2,886 03/06/2020 $116,228