Erie County  »  14150  »  Delaware St  »  138 Delaware St

138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 39.620-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

Property tax $4,436

Lot & Building Information for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

Building sqft 4,727
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.48
Frontage 77
Year built 1920
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

How many square feet does 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 4,727 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $344,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,436
Market value $344,800
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $322,600 $300,000 14.7881 $4,436 -45.33%
2024 $300,000 $300,000 27.05 $8,115 +37.87%
2023 $230,800 $180,000 32.7 $5,886 -7.55%
2022 $209,300 $180,000 35.37 $6,367 -6.92%
2021 $195,700 $180,000 38 $6,840 +0.42%

Permits for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 138 Delaware Street, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 William St, Tonawanda 2,017 02/11/2021 $90,000
86 Scott St, Tonawanda 1,584 03/25/2022 $89,900
96 Scott St, Tonawanda 2,432 09/04/1996 $50,000