3 Maple Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
3 Maple Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 39.710-4-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/18/2009 |
| Sale price | $42,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,104 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 1,291 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.143
|
| Lot dimensions | 44 ft X 152 ft |
| Frontage | 44 |
| Depth | 152 |
| Year built | 1840 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Tonawanda |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda
3 Maple Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1840 and has a total of 1,291 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $165,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $2,440.
When was 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Maple Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 05/18/2009 for $42,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2009 | $42,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,440 |
| Current property tax | $2,104 |
| Market value | $189,700 |
| Assessed value | $165,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177,400 | $165,000 | 14.7881 | $2,440 | -45.33% |
| 2024 | $165,000 | $165,000 | 27.05 | $4,463 | +74.99% |
| 2023 | $100,000 | $78,000 | 32.7 | $2,551 | -7.55% |
| 2022 | $90,700 | $78,000 | 35.37 | $2,759 | -6.92% |
| 2021 | $84,800 | $78,000 | 38 | $2,964 | +0.42% |
Permits for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.40 |
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.40 |
| The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 18 | 0.73 |
| The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 18 | 0.73 |
| St Francis Of Assisi School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 179 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.40 |
| The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 18 | 0.73 |
| St Francis Of Assisi School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 179 | 0.88 |
| Tonawanda Middle High School | 5 | Public | 5-12 | 1,011 | 1.55 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 1.63 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.40 |
| The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 18 | 0.73 |
| Cardinal O Hara High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 259 | 0.84 |
| Tonawanda Middle High School | 5 | Public | 5-12 | 1,011 | 1.55 |
| Mount St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 272 | 1.69 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for 3 Maple Street, Tonawanda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 State St, Tonawanda | 779 | 06/16/2020 | $88,000 |
| 40 State St, Tonawanda | 1,477 | 10/15/2014 | $1 |
| 20 State St, Tonawanda | 1,386 | ||
| 24 State St, Tonawanda | 1,020 | 06/28/1995 | $57,000 |
| 36 State St, Tonawanda | 1,242 | ||
| 23 Maple St, Tonawanda | 1,278 | ||
| 63 Maple St, Tonawanda | 1,075 | 09/23/2016 | $1 |
| 7 Maple St, Tonawanda | 1,140 | 07/30/2004 | $36,150 |
| 27 Maple St, Tonawanda | 1,540 | 02/13/2019 | $63,500 |
| 19 Maple St, Tonawanda | 1,237 | ||
| 31 Maple St, Tonawanda | 1,017 | 09/15/1995 | $45,000 |
| 32 State St, Tonawanda | 1,755 | 12/27/2023 | $1 |
| 52 State St, Tonawanda | 720 | 04/17/2023 | $1 |
| 15 Maple St, Tonawanda | 1,338 | 07/21/2016 | $20,000 |
| 67 Maple St, Tonawanda | 975 | ||
| 39 Glenwood Ave, Tonawanda | 828 | 11/25/1997 | $45,000 |
| 28 State St, Tonawanda | 1,140 | 09/11/2020 | $85,000 |
| 48 State St, Tonawanda | 720 | 02/11/2004 | $59,800 |
| 11 Maple St, Tonawanda | 1,038 | 04/27/2022 | $180,000 |
| 37 Glenwood Ave, Tonawanda | 1,200 | 08/06/1998 | $47,000 |