Erie County  »  14150  »  Delaware St  »  265 Delaware St

265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 39.710-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

Sale date 01/04/2011
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,612

Lot & Building Information for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

Building sqft 2,706
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.45
Frontage 201
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

How many sq. ft. does 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 2,706 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $747,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2011 $270,000
10/10/2007 $145,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2011 - D
03/14/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/10/2007 - D
10/12/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,612
Market value $747,100
Assessed value $650,000

Assessment History for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $698,900 $650,000 14.7881 $9,612 -45.33%
2024 $650,000 $650,000 27.05 $17,583 +92.03%
2023 $359,000 $280,000 32.7 $9,156 -7.55%
2022 $325,600 $280,000 35.37 $9,904 -6.92%
2021 $304,300 $280,000 38 $10,640 +0.42%

Permits for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 265 Delaware Street, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Elm St, Tonawanda 1,197
69 Elm St, Tonawanda 1,434 11/01/2018 $160,000
61 Elm St, Tonawanda 2,011 03/11/2019 $124,800