Erie County  »  14150  »  Fuller Ave  »  21 Fuller Ave

21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 39.780-7-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda

Property tax $396

Lot & Building Information for 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.27
Frontage 70
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda

What is the market value of 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

The current market value is $30,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $396
Market value $30,800
Assessed value $26,800

Assessment History for 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $28,800 $26,800 14.7881 $396 -45.33%
2024 $26,800 $26,800 27.05 $725 +49.79%
2023 $19,000 $14,800 32.7 $484 -7.55%
2022 $17,200 $14,800 35.37 $523 -6.92%
2021 $16,100 $14,800 38 $562 +0.42%

Permits for 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Fuller Avenue, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 179 0.72
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 179 0.72
New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 0.80
New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 0.80
The Baptist School NR Private PK-12 18 0.84

Nearest middle schools

St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 179 0.72
New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 0.80