Erie County  »  14150  »  Main St  »  634 Main St

634 Main Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

634 Main Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

634 Main Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 634 Main Street, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 52.120-3-11.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda

Sale date 10/06/2021
Sale price $270,800
Arm's length
Property tax $4,067

Lot & Building Information for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda

Building sqft 2,520
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.56
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 634 Main Street, Tonawanda

How many sq. ft. does 634 Main Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 634 Main Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 2,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 634 Main Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

634 Main Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $316,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2021 $270,800
12/18/2012 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Deed
12/18/2012 - D
12/18/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,067
Market value $316,100
Assessed value $275,000

Assessment History for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $295,700 $275,000 14.7881 $4,067 -45.33%
2024 $275,000 $275,000 27.05 $7,439 +26.38%
2023 $230,800 $180,000 32.7 $5,886 -7.55%
2022 $209,300 $180,000 35.37 $6,367 -6.92%
2021 $195,700 $180,000 38 $6,840 +0.42%

Permits for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 634 Main Street, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
500 Wheeler St, Tonawanda 118,020 11/16/1994 $862,500
380 Hinds St, Tonawanda 10,000 10/12/2007 $220,000
3 Murray Ter, Tonawanda 960 11/20/2000 $64,000