Erie County  »  14150  »  Young St  »  611 Young St

611 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

611 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

611 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 611 Young Street, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 53.70-2-2.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda

Sale date 04/01/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,634

Lot & Building Information for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda

Building class Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 271 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 271
Depth 160
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 611 Young Street, Tonawanda

What is the market value of 611 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

The current market value is $127,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/1999 $1
03/15/1995 $35,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/1999 - D
04/01/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/15/1995 - D
03/14/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,634
Market value $127,000
Assessed value $110,500

Assessment History for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $118,800 $110,500 14.7881 $1,634 -45.33%
2024 $110,500 $110,500 27.05 $2,989 +82.81%
2023 $64,100 $50,000 32.7 $1,635 -7.55%
2022 $58,100 $50,000 35.37 $1,769 -6.92%
2021 $54,300 $50,000 38 $1,900 +0.42%

Permits for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 611 Young Street, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
695 Young St, Tonawanda 1,606 04/13/2004 $75,000