Erie County  »  14150  »  Young St  »  811 Young St

811 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

811 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

811 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 811 Young Street, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 53.70-3-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda

Sale date 11/07/2017
Sale price $642,500
Arm's length
Property tax $14,788

Lot & Building Information for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda

Building sqft 2,911
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 1.5
Frontage 94
Year built 1985
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 811 Young Street, Tonawanda

How many sq. ft. does 811 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 811 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 2,911 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 811 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

811 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,149,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2017 $642,500
11/07/2017 $1
03/21/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
Deed
11/07/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
Deed
11/07/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
Deed
03/21/2016 - D
03/30/2016 - R
Deed
04/10/2001 - D
04/10/2001 - R
Deed
10/28/1996 - D
10/28/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,788
Market value $1,149,400
Assessed value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,075,300 $1,000,000 14.7881 $14,788 -45.33%
2024 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 27.05 $27,050 +18.51%
2023 $894,900 $698,000 32.7 $22,825 -7.55%
2022 $811,600 $698,000 35.37 $24,688 -6.92%
2021 $758,700 $698,000 38 $26,524 +0.42%

Permits for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 811 Young Street, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Penarrow Dr, Tonawanda 925 06/18/2010 $76,000
695 Young St, Tonawanda 1,606 04/13/2004 $75,000
20 Penarrow Dr, Tonawanda 1,870 07/21/2000 $73,600