Erie County  »  14228  »  Campbell Blvd  »  1145 Campbell Blvd

1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 27.70-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo

Sale date 04/07/2015
Sale price $126,865
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,588

Lot & Building Information for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,596
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 244 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 244
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14228?

1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,596 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14228 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $499,000, the tax amount paid for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14228 is $8,592.

When was 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14228 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14228 was last sold in 04/07/2015 for $126,865.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2015 $126,865
10/24/2014 $55,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2015 - D
05/04/2015 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
10/24/2014 - D
10/24/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,593
Current property tax $7,588
Market value $504,000
Assessed value $499,000

Assessment History for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $499,000 $499,000 17.2204 $8,593 +39.36%
2024 $464,935 $288,260 21.39 $6,166 -12.26%
2023 $389,500 $288,260 24.38 $7,028 -12.21%
2022 $327,600 $288,260 27.77 $8,005 -2.39%
2021 $316,800 $288,260 28.45 $8,201 -2.13%

Permits for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1145 Campbell Boulevard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK-8 98 0.92
Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK-8 98 0.92
Autism Services NR Private 92 0.92
Amherst Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 41 1.69
Amherst Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 41 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK-8 98 0.92
Autism Services NR Private 92 0.92
Amherst Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 41 1.69
Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK, K-8 81 2.37