Erie County  »  14068  »  Stahl Rd  »  315 Stahl Rd

315 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 Property Information

315 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Stahl Road, Getzville
Zip code 14068
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 41.150-5-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville

Sale date 08/23/2021
Sale price $745,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,134

Lot & Building Information for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville

Building sqft 3,159
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 192 ft X 227 ft
Frontage 192
Depth 227
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville

• • Improvements for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Stahl Road, Getzville

How many sq. ft. does 315 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 315 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 has a total of 3,159 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 315 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068?

315 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,005,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2021 $745,000
08/27/2008 $1,340,000
05/13/2005 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2021 - D
08/27/2021 - R
Deed
08/27/2008 - D
08/27/2008 - R
Deed
05/13/2005 - D
05/13/2005 - R
Deed
11/05/2004 - D
11/05/2004 - R
Deed
01/07/2000 - D
01/07/2000 - R
Deed
02/26/1998 - D
02/26/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,134
Market value $1,005,100
Assessed value $995,000

Assessment History for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $995,000 $995,000 17.2204 $17,134 +0.13%
2024 $1,290,323 $800,000 21.39 $17,112 -12.26%
2023 $1,081,100 $800,000 24.38 $19,504 -12.21%
2022 $909,100 $800,000 27.77 $22,216 -2.39%
2021 $879,100 $800,000 28.45 $22,760 -2.13%

Permits for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville

The complete history of permits filed for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,636
Median age 45
Average household income $121,684
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 3,366
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $361,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville

Here are the neighbors for 315 Stahl Road, Getzville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
138 Woodshire N, Getzville 2,432 02/19/2004 $187,000
139 Woodshire S, Getzville 2,050 07/29/2020 $265,000
253 Woodshire CT, Getzville 2,203 10/11/2023 $1