Erie County  »  14047  »  Erie Rd  »  6950 Erie Rd

6950 Erie Road, Derby, NY 14047 Property Information

6950 Erie Road, Derby, NY 14047 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6950 Erie Road, Derby, NY 14047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6950 Erie Road, Derby
Zip code 14047
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 206.70-2-32.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 6950 Erie Road, Derby

Sale date 12/31/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,366

Lot & Building Information for 6950 Erie Road, Derby

Building sqft 5,811
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.682
Lot dimensions 211 ft X 222 ft
Frontage 211
Depth 222
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 6950 Erie Road, Derby

• • Improvements for 6950 Erie Road, Derby , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6950 Erie Road, Derby

How many square feet does 6950 Erie Road, Derby, NY 14047 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 6950 Erie Road, Derby, NY 14047 has a total of 5,811 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6950 Erie Road, Derby, NY 14047?

6950 Erie Road, Derby, NY 14047 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $469,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6950 Erie Road, Derby

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6950 Erie Road, Derby, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2021 $1

Title Documents for 6950 Erie Road, Derby

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2021 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6950 Erie Road, Derby

Access detailed property tax data for 6950 Erie Road, Derby, NY 14047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,366
Market value $469,400
Assessed value $230,000

Assessment History for 6950 Erie Road, Derby

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6950 Erie Road, Derby, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,900 $311,000 36.3755 $11,313 +57.95%
2024 $536,200 $311,000 23.03 $7,162 -11.12%
2023 $478,500 $311,000 25.91 $8,058 -8.77%
2022 $426,000 $311,000 28.4 $8,832 -23.43%
2021 $507,800 $391,000 29.5 $11,535 -5.51%

Permits for 6950 Erie Road, Derby

The complete history of permits filed for 6950 Erie Road, Derby, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,013
Median age 49.3
Average household income $94,146
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 2,554
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $178,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6950 Erie Road, Derby, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6950 Erie Road, Derby to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6950 Erie Road, Derby

Here are the neighbors for 6950 Erie Road, Derby.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1640 Overhead Rd, Derby 3,000 07/16/2018 $1
1076 Church Rd, Angola 2,408 10/02/2018 $240,000
7966 Dennis Rd, Angola 2,519 05/30/2006 $1
1080 Church Rd, Angola 2,042 02/08/2019 $1