4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg |
| Zip code | 14075 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Hamburg |
| Parcel ID | 169.160-4-1.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg
| Sale date | 08/21/2006 |
| Sale price | $93,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,264 |
Lot & Building Information for 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg
| Building sqft | 1,658 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.331
|
| Lot dimensions | 108 ft X 129 ft |
| Frontage | 108 |
| Depth | 129 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Frontier |
Other Property Data for 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg
- • Improvements for 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg
4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,658 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $83,400, the tax amount paid for 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $4,264.
When was 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 08/21/2006 for $93,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2006 | $93,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg
Access detailed property tax data for 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,264 |
| Market value | $287,600 |
| Assessed value | $83,400 |
Assessment History for 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273,400 | $83,400 | 51.1275 | $4,264 | +180.30% |
| 2024 | $260,625 | $83,400 | 18.24 | $1,521 | -11.88% |
| 2023 | $225,400 | $83,400 | 20.7 | $1,726 | -8.04% |
| 2022 | $203,415 | $83,400 | 22.51 | $1,877 | -5.50% |
| 2021 | $187,416 | $83,400 | 23.82 | $1,987 | -4.14% |
Permits for 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg
The complete history of permits filed for 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4801 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloverbank Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 549 | 0.59 |
| Old Time Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 40 | 2.25 |
| Randolph Academy-Hopevale Campus | NR | Public | 1-12 | 68 | 2.31 |
| Big Tree Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 540 | 2.99 |
Nearest middle schools