5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park |
| Zip code | 14127 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Orchard Park |
| Parcel ID | 185.130-1-20.210 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park
| Sale date | 02/08/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,124 |
Lot & Building Information for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park
| Building sqft | 4,790 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 15.5 |
| Lot dimensions | 310 ft X 2,458 ft |
| Frontage | 310 |
| Depth | 2,458 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Orchard Park |
Other Property Data for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park
- • Improvements for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 has a total of 4,790 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,490,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park
Access detailed property tax data for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,124 |
| Market value | $1,490,000 |
| Assessed value | $447,000 |
Assessment History for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396,875 | $447,000 | 51.7322 | $23,124 | +155.97% |
| 2024 | $1,314,700 | $447,000 | 20.21 | $9,034 | -12.96% |
| 2023 | $1,146,200 | $447,000 | 23.22 | $10,379 | -10.10% |
| 2022 | $1,039,500 | $447,000 | 25.83 | $11,546 | -5.07% |
| 2021 | $961,290 | $447,000 | 27.21 | $12,163 | -2.51% |
Permits for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park
The complete history of permits filed for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,543 |
| Median age | 45.1 |
| Average household income | $140,847 |
| Family households | 64.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,432 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $385,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $342,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park
Here are the neighbors for 5851 Chestnut Ridge Road, Orchard Park.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |