Erie County  »  14207  »  Kenmore Ave  »  2299 Kenmore Ave

2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information

2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14207
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 65.190-2-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 04/29/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $79,460

Lot & Building Information for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 259,327
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 10.01
Frontage 30
Year built 1936
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

How many square feet does 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14207 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14207 has a total of 259,327 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14207?

2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14207 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2019 $1
09/25/2006 $210,000
11/27/2000 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/25/2006 - D
09/25/2006 - R
Deed
11/27/2000 - D
11/27/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $79,460
Market value $4,300,000
Assessed value $903,000

Assessment History for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,926,087 $903,000 87.9958 $79,460 +260.79%
2024 $3,762,500 $903,000 24.39 $22,024 -14.78%
2023 $3,113,800 $903,000 28.62 $25,844 -10.42%
2022 $2,736,364 $903,000 31.95 $28,851 +1.43%
2021 $2,736,400 $903,000 31.5 $28,445 -4.14%

Permits for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,327
Median age 32.8
Average household income $53,779
Family households 58.0%
Occupied housing units 10,550
Owner occupied units 35.0%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $149,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $115,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 2299 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
276 Two Mile Cr Rd, Tonawanda 05/20/2009 $27,500
616 Ensminger Rd, Tonawanda 09/11/2006 $99,900
1833 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo