Erie County  »  14215  »  Wyoming  »  30 Wyoming

30 Wyoming, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

30 Wyoming, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Wyoming, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Wyoming, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 101.310-2-2.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo

Building sqft 6,624
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 118 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 118
Year built 1926
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Wyoming, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo, NY 14215?

30 Wyoming, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1926 and has a total of 6,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Wyoming, Buffalo, NY 14215 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $331,000, the tax amount paid for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo, NY 14215 is $3,221.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,221
Current property tax $0
Market value $331,000
Assessed value $331,000

Assessment History for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $162,602 $100,000 9.7317 $973 -27.54%
2024 $142,857 $100,000 13.43 $1,343 -8.70%
2023 $128,200 $100,000 14.71 $1,471 -8.12%
2022 $113,000 $100,000 16.01 $1,601 -1.29%
2021 $111,100 $100,000 16.22 $1,622 +41.08%

Permits for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/15/2024
04/25/2017
05/02/2012
12/20/2011
12/13/2011
12/02/2011
Unlock the permit history for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,524
Median age 31.8
Average household income $59,561
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 16,733
Owner occupied units 50.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $118,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $98,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 30 Wyoming, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Rohr, Buffalo 1,503
983 Sycamore, Buffalo 11/15/2023 $1
172 Carlton, Buffalo 1,520 06/20/2007 $99,000
53 Josephine, Buffalo 1,518 05/05/2021 $18,000
317 Rother, Buffalo 2,452 12/01/2017 $1
167 Sobieski, Buffalo 2,004 04/26/1994 $14,500
222 Mulberry, Buffalo 1,432 08/22/2000 $40,000
25 Bakos Blvd, Buffalo
312 Sweet, Buffalo 2,210 06/28/2017 $199,999
2329 Bailey, Buffalo 1,352 07/13/2016 $1
206 Mulberry, Buffalo 3,008
147 Theodore, Buffalo 1,380 02/26/2021 $145,000
683 Northland, Buffalo 229,782 12/15/2016 $1
165 Peach, Buffalo 2,418 10/25/2021 $135,000
838 Woodlawn, Buffalo 12/22/2016 $1
946 Fillmore, Buffalo 2,693 11/16/2015 $40,000
99999 Maple, Buffalo
113 Ivy, Buffalo 2,332
318 Sweet, Buffalo 07/29/2008 $3,000
241 Maple, Buffalo 4,512