Erie County  »  14203  »  Michigan  »  700 Michigan

700 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

700 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Michigan, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.390-3-2.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Michigan, Buffalo

Sale date 08/17/2005
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,226

Lot & Building Information for 700 Michigan, Buffalo

Building sqft 21,204
Total sqft 30,884
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.95
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 461
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 700 Michigan, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 700 Michigan, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Michigan, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 700 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 700 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 21,204 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203?

700 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,750,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 700 Michigan, Buffalo

WNY Medical Arts Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/27/2017
Last updated 03/26/2026
Lot size 1.95 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Sarah Cashimere-Warren
Shana Stegner
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#120B Medical Office Listing price not available 3,500 Shana Stegner
Sarah Cashimere-Warren
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease WNY Medical Arts Center
WNY Medical Arts Center
700 Michigan, Buffalo
Property Medical Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3500 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Michigan, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Michigan, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2005 $50,000

Title Documents for 700 Michigan, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2005 - D
08/17/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Michigan, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,226
Market value $4,750,000
Assessed value $4,750,000

Assessment History for 700 Michigan, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Michigan, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,430,894 $880,000 9.7317 $8,564 -90.04%
2024 $9,142,857 $6,400,000 13.43 $85,952 -8.70%
2023 $8,205,100 $6,400,000 14.71 $94,144 -8.12%
2022 $7,231,600 $6,400,000 16.01 $102,464 -1.29%
2021 $7,111,100 $6,400,000 16.22 $103,808 +56.41%

Permits for 700 Michigan, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 700 Michigan, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/03/2024
04/13/2022
02/02/2022
02/01/2022
04/12/2016
02/15/2013
01/31/2013
01/31/2013
05/25/2012
03/28/2012
Unlock the permit history for 700 Michigan, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,424
Median age 32.4
Average household income $64,981
Family households 19.7%
Occupied housing units 1,668
Owner occupied units 2.7%
Average number of people per household 1.39
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Michigan, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Michigan, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 Michigan, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 700 Michigan, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price