Erie County  »  14206  »  Dingens  »  360 Dingens

360 Dingens, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

360 Dingens, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Dingens, Buffalo, NY 14206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Dingens, Buffalo
Zip code 14206
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 112.190-3-5.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Dingens, Buffalo

Sale date 10/07/2021
Sale price $4,186,429
Arm's length
Property tax $32,115

Lot & Building Information for 360 Dingens, Buffalo

Building sqft 11,945
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 1.77
Lot dimensions 245 ft X 315 ft
Frontage 245
Depth 315
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 360 Dingens, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 360 Dingens, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Dingens, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 360 Dingens, Buffalo, NY 14206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 360 Dingens, Buffalo, NY 14206 has a total of 11,945 square feet and a current price per square foot of $350.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 Dingens, Buffalo, NY 14206?

360 Dingens, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Dingens, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Dingens, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2021 $4,186,429
11/30/2006 $3,209,416
02/07/2006 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 Dingens, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 Dingens, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Deed
11/30/2006 - D
03/13/2007 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
02/07/2006 - D
02/07/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Dingens, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Dingens, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,115
Market value $3,300,000
Assessed value $3,300,000

Assessment History for 360 Dingens, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Dingens, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,780,488 $2,325,000 9.7317 $22,626 -27.54%
2024 $3,321,429 $2,325,000 13.43 $31,225 -8.70%
2023 $2,980,800 $2,325,000 14.71 $34,201 -8.12%
2022 $2,627,100 $2,325,000 16.01 $37,223 -25.97%
2021 $3,444,400 $3,100,000 16.22 $50,282 +90.81%

Permits for 360 Dingens, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 360 Dingens, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/06/2017
03/31/2017
03/28/2017
03/21/2017
08/10/2016
Unlock the permit history for 360 Dingens, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,631
Median age 38.6
Average household income $60,867
Family households 51.3%
Occupied housing units 9,320
Owner occupied units 60.6%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Dingens, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Dingens, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 Dingens, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 360 Dingens, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Warren, Buffalo 1,872 03/26/2012 $500