Erie County  »  14222  »  Brantford  »  60 Brantford

60 Brantford, Buffalo, NY 14222 Property Information

60 Brantford, Buffalo, NY 14222 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Brantford, Buffalo, NY 14222
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Brantford, Buffalo
Zip code 14222
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 89.700-3-2.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Brantford, Buffalo

Sale date 03/27/2007
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,104

Lot & Building Information for 60 Brantford, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,400
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.036
Lot dimensions 49 ft X 33 ft
Frontage 49
Depth 33
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Brantford, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 60 Brantford, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Brantford, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Brantford, Buffalo, NY 14222?

60 Brantford, Buffalo, NY 14222 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Brantford, Buffalo, NY 14222 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $730,000, the tax amount paid for 60 Brantford, Buffalo, NY 14222 is $7,104.

When was 60 Brantford, Buffalo, NY 14222 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Brantford, Buffalo, NY 14222 was last sold in 03/27/2007 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Brantford, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Brantford, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2007 $350,000
08/15/2006 $1
01/27/2006 $85,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Brantford, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Brantford, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2007 - D
03/27/2007 - R
Deed
08/15/2006 - D
08/15/2006 - R
Deed
01/27/2006 - D
01/27/2006 - R
Deed
09/29/2000 - D
09/29/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Brantford, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Brantford, Buffalo, NY 14222. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,104
Market value $730,000
Assessed value $730,000

Assessment History for 60 Brantford, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Brantford, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,107,317 $681,000 9.7317 $6,627 -27.54%
2024 $972,857 $681,000 13.43 $9,146 -8.70%
2023 $873,100 $681,000 14.71 $10,018 -8.12%
2022 $769,500 $681,000 16.01 $10,903 -1.29%
2021 $756,700 $681,000 16.22 $11,046 +62.61%

Permits for 60 Brantford, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Brantford, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Brantford, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Brantford, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nardin Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.56
Nardin Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.56
International School 3 Public PK, K-8 981 0.71
International School 3 Public PK, K-8 981 0.71
P.S. 17 1 Public PK, K-4 309 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Nardin Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.56
International School 3 Public PK, K-8 981 0.71
Catholic Academy West Buffalo NR Private PK-8 166 0.81
Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School 1 Charter 5-7 222 0.93
Buffalo Academy For The Visual And Perform Arts 5 Public 5-12 566 0.96