Erie County  »  14025  »  State Rd  »  9000 State Rd

9000 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

9000 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9000 State Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9000 State Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 242.170-4-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 9000 State Road, Boston

Sale date 03/17/2015
Sale price $3,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,814

Lot & Building Information for 9000 State Road, Boston

Building sqft 23,598
Total sqft 37,414
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 9.73
Buildings on lot 6
Frontage 659
Year built 1975
Year last altered 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 9000 State Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 9000 State Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9000 State Road, Boston

How many sq. ft. does 9000 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 9000 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 has a total of 23,598 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9000 State Road, Boston, NY 14025?

9000 State Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,043,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9000 State Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9000 State Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2015 $3,950,000
01/23/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9000 State Road, Boston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9000 State Road, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2015 - D
03/17/2015 - R
Deed
01/23/2001 - D
01/23/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9000 State Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 9000 State Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,814
Market value $2,043,200
Assessed value $1,021,600

Assessment History for 9000 State Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9000 State Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,964,615 $1,021,600 31.1415 $31,814 +51.03%
2024 $1,716,975 $1,021,600 20.62 $21,065 -10.43%
2023 $1,547,879 $1,021,600 23.02 $23,517 -8.36%
2022 $1,399,452 $1,021,600 25.12 $25,663 -4.92%
2021 $1,309,744 $1,021,600 26.42 $26,991 -2.76%

Permits for 9000 State Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 9000 State Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,243
Median age 50.9
Average household income $137,066
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 1,415
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $306,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9000 State Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9000 State Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9000 State Road, Boston

Here are the neighbors for 9000 State Road, Boston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9320 Feddick Rd, Boston 1,389 12/21/2021 $325,000
6690 Rollin Dr, Boston 2,199
5973 Pfarner Rd, Boston 1,680 08/13/2025 $425,000
8910 Back Creek Rd, Boston 2,770